Online Editions

19th Jan, 2022

RESULTS - Evesham Sunday League

Sunday, November 28

WFA SUNDAY PREMIER CUP ROUND 2

PERSHORE TOWN SUNDAY 5-3 MOSTYN RANGERS

Andrew Ward 2, Kian Collins 2,

Lewis Bennett

DROITWICH SPA RANGERS 8-2 EVESHAM WMC

Elliott Grady, Tom Dixon

 

WFA SUNDAY JUNIOR CUP ROUND 2

ARCHDALES 73 0- 2 TITANS

James Elwell, Jacob Matonoha-Cook

ASHTON 88 3-1 NEW CHEQUERS

Keiren White, Paul Law + OG

DRAKES BROUGHTON RGRS L-L ASTLEY CROSS

EATON 0-3 TDMS ATHLETIC

Oliver Wilkes, Rhys Warner, Josh Brotherton

EVESHAM UTD SUNDAY L-L ATHLETIC FC KINGSWINFORD

 

WFA SUNDAY MINOR CUP ROUND 2

ARELEY KINGS COLTS 4-1 ASUM ATHLETIC

Rob Burford

BROADWAY UTD P-P WORCESTER SAINTS

PERRYWOOD RES L-L ASHTON 88 RES

 

PURR HOME SERVICES KO CUP ROUND 3

TEWKESBURY TOWN 0-1 WINCHCOMBE WMC

Tom Barton

 

DIVISION 1

OFFENHAM ROVERS 0-1 INKBERROW

Joel Steer

BRETFORTON OLD BOYS P-P STOUR EXCELSIOR

MICKLETON RANGERS 5-2 ALDERTON

Javan Nurse, Dan Moore, Matt Greaves, Richard Gamble, Jason Beasley, Alfie Barnes, Callum Peters

FLADBURY 3-0 BROADWAY ATHLETIC

Jake Jordan 2, Charlie Green

 

DIVISION 2

STRATFORD HGC 1-1 HARVINGTON HARRIERS

Josh Trueman

Jack Phillpot

CROPTHORNE 7-3 TDMS EVESHAM

Leon Williams 5, Dan Hibberd, Robbie Patching 2, Henry Ellingham, Alex Brettell

VALE UTD 1-0 FORTIS

Chris Shoots

 

DIVISION 3

BIDFORD HURRICANES 2-4 ALCESTER TOWN

Matt Layton 2 Dan Moorman 2, Jacob Webb, Tom Ravenhall

TEWKESBURY ATHLETIC 4-0 BIDFORD MENS

Ryan Harper 2, Jim Croft, Jack Munslow

DRAGONS 4-0 BENGEWORTH

Ryan Beasley 3, Adam Hinchcliffe

BREDON 3-2 STOUR EXCELSIOR RES

Steven Allsopp 2, Matt Tarling Pacey Clifton, Jamie Shurme

Public Notices

View and download all of the public notices in the Evesham Observer.

Book an Advert

Book your newspaper advert with our online advert creation tool.

Subscribe

Receive a weekly update to your inbox by signing up to our weekly newsletter.

Online Editions

Catch up on your local news by reading our e-editions on the Evesham Observer.